River

Data license: CC0 · Data source: metmuseum/openaccess

229 rows

View and edit SQL

id ▼ value
101 Middle Sepik, Korewori River region
102 Lower Sepik River, Murik Lakes region
103 Upper Sepik River region
104 Korewori River region
105 Pomatsj River (northern tributary)
106 Unir (Undir) River region (upper)
107 Sor River
108 Siretsj River
109 Unir or Pomatsj River
110 Jipajer River
111 Pomatsj River region
112 Betsj estuary
113 Betsj River region
114 Faretsj River region
115 Ajip River region
116 Asewetsj River
117 Betsj River
118 Datsju River
119 Ewta River region
120 Jipajer/Por River
121 Por River
122 Unir (undir) River
123 Asewetsj estuary
124 Betsj (upper) or Assuwe (As)
125 Assuwe (As) River
126 Ewta River
127 Faretsj River
128 northern tributary of the Pomatsj River
129 Ajip River
130 Pomatsj River, upper
131 Cenderawasih Bay region
132 Middle Sepik, Korewari River region
133 Middle Sepik, Blackwater River
134 Upper Sepik, May River
135 Middle Sepik, Yuat River region
136 Middle Sepik, Yuat River
137 Upper Sepik River
138 Lomami River region (?)
139 Ubangi River region
140 Sangha River region
141 Bandama River
142 Maroni or Samaraca River
143 Rio Magdalena region
144 Rio Napo
145 Duck River region
146 Rio Parita region
147 Rio Cauca region
148 Rio Cauca
149 Guatavita Lake region
150 Marooni River
151 Rio Ica
152 Lake Titicaca region
153 Rio Ica region
154 Lower Sepik River region
155 Lerma River region
156 Rio Verde region
157 Upper Sepik River, May River
158 Comoé River region
159 Lower Sepik, Yuat River region
160 Astrolabe Bay
161 Lower Sepik, Keram River region
162 Eilanden River
163 Yuat River region
164 Orokolo Bay (?)
165 Lower Sepik River region, Murik Lakes
166 Lower Sepik, Ramu, Guam River
167 Torres Strait region
168 Collingwood Bay
169 Victoria River region
170 Orokolo Bay
171 Utumbuwe River region
172 Papuan Gulf, Wapo Creek
173 Papuan Gulf, Aramia River
174 Unir River
175 Lorentz River
176 Lorentz or Undir River
177 Digul River
178 Era or Wapo River
179 Middle Sepik, Krosmeri River
180 Upper Sepik, April River
181 Upper Sepik, Green or August Rivers
182 Upper Sepik River, Folfol Creek
183 Bagoé River region
184 Korewari River region
185 Inland Niger Delta region
186 Gazelle Peninsula region
187 Gazelle Peninsula
188 Lower Shire River region
189 Lake Texcoco
190 Cavally River region
191 Papuan Gulf
192 Era River
193 Gama or Turama River
194 Balsas River region(?)
195 Lower Sepik, Upper Ramu River
196 Marañón River
197 Mahakam River region
198 Gomo and Tae River region
199 St. Paul River region
200 Palu River

Next page

Advanced export

JSON shape: default, array, newline-delimited, object

CSV options:

CREATE TABLE "River" (
                    "id" INTEGER PRIMARY KEY,
                    "value" TEXT
                );
Powered by Datasette · Query took 4.954ms · Data license: CC0 · Data source: metmuseum/openaccess